Sunday, 10 AM Worship Service in the Sanctuary - Also on YouTube and Facebook. Join us as we move into the future with hope and joy.

FUMC Leadership 2021

Administrative Council
Chairperson: Bruce Williams
Secretary: Kathy Trevino
Lay Leader: RuthMary Lyons
Lay Member to Annual Conference: Beverly Williams

Staff-Parish Relations: Beverly Williams
Board of Trustees: Kevin Hilmes
Finance: Don Kautz
Treasurer: Pat Succo
Audit Committee: RuthMary Lyons
Christian Education Commission: Joyce Langham
Membership Activities: Linda Kautz
Worship Commission: Linda Kautz / RuthMary Lyons
Local and Global Concerns: Donni Clark
UMW President: Raylene Shively
Youth Representative:
Member at Large:

Finance Committee:
Chairperson: Don Kautz
Treasurer: Pat Succo
Lay Leader: RuthMary Lyons
Lay Member to Annual Conference: Beverly Williams

Other Members: Don Bauer, Sheryl Steel

Ad Council Rep: Bruce Williams
Board of Trustees Rep: Kevin Hilmes
SPPRC Rep: Sally Bauer

Bookkeeper: Kathy Trevino

Staff: Pastor Al Strauss

Staff Pastor/Parish Relations Committee (SPPRC)
Chairperson: Bev Williams
Lay Leader: RuthMary Lyons

Other Members: Sally Bauer, Gary Bracken, Bill Conklin, Glenn Hewitt, Barbara Wolf

Staff: Pastor Al Strauss

Board of Trustees
Chairperson: Kevin Hilmes
Lay Leader: RuthMary Lyons

Other Members: Bill Conklin, William Zaggle, John Hull, Richard Hess, Rod Poeschl, Marcia Walters, Mark McLaughlin, Carolyn Tarman

Staff: Pastor Al Strauss, Kathy Trevino

Committee on Nominations & Leadership Development
Chairperson & Staff: Al Strauss
Lay Leader: RuthMary Lyons
Secretary:

Other Members: Mark McLaughlin, Donna Hettinger

Christian Education Commission
Chairperson: Joyce Langham
Boy Scout Rep:
Nursery:

General Members: Suzi Jones, Lauri Poeschl, Kim Hilmes, Connie Long, Sue Kubik

Staff: Pastor Al Strauss, Nikki Barrios

Care, Evangelism, Membership, Activities Commission (CEMAC)
Chairperson: Linda Kautz

Other Members: Maxine Bracken, Donna Hettinger, Melanie Carwin-President, Brenda Grube, Janice Hayes

Hospitality Committee
Chairperson:

Other Members: Joyce Langham, Mary Etta Moore, Carol Walso

Global/Local Concerns Commission
Chairperson: Donni Clark

Other Members: Donna Bartlett, Dorothy Benner, Vickie Bottenberg, Maria Conklin, Lee Hewitt, Kim Hilmes, Linda Moody, Laurie Poeschl, Pat Pringle, Michele Roberts, Marian Ruge, Barbara Shaw, Lynette Wassemiller.

Worship Commission
Chairperson: Linda Kautz / RuthMary Lyons
Head Usher: Bruce Williams
Communion Stewards: Donni Clark
Candles: Travis Anderson
Decorations: Elaine Gould
Wedding Coordinator: RuthMary Lyons
Sound System: Adam Swenson, Evan Messmer
Praise Team: Travis Kornegay
Chancel Choir: Jacob Aychman
Hand Bell Choir: Connie Long
Organist: Travis Kornegay
Pastor: Al Strauss
Director of Family Ministry: Nikki Barrios

Site built by The Buzz Butler